Rivers End Fire Dept.
Where the end of the river is just the beginning
Sponsors
Fishing Registration
Fishing Registration Pay by PayPal
Leader Board

Revfd Fishing Tournament 2017

Leader Board  as of :  editing for Event on oct 27-29 2017 

last year winners 

Adult

 

Crocker

 

 

Winners Name

Weight

Sponsor

1

Croaker

 

Larry Jensen

1.272

Mary Ruth Rhodenbaugh in honor
of  Molly Rhodenbaugh Molenaar

2

Croaker

 

Billy Jensen

1.271

Mary Ruth Rhodenbaugh in honor
of  Molly Rhodenbaugh Molenaar

3

Croaker

 

Travis Nichols

1.27

Mary Ruth Rhodenbaugh in honor
of  Molly Rhodenbaugh Molenaar

Adult

 

Flounder

 

 

Winners Name

Weight

Sponsor

1

Flounder

 

Mike Crutcher

4.34

David and Tracy Woodall

2

Flounder

 

Joshua Rendon

3.49

David and Tracy Woodall

3

Flounder

 

Spencer Jinkin

3.37

David and Tracy Woodall

Adult

 

Speckled Trout

 

 

Winners Name

Weight

Sponsor

1

Speckled Trout

 

Jim Stolz

2.6

Brazoria Telephone Co.

2

Speckled Trout

 

William Hendrix

2.55

Brazoria Telephone Co.

3

Speckled Trout

 

Tammy Anderson

2.52

Brazoria Telephone Co.

Adult

 

Redfish

 

 

Winners Name

Weight

Sponsor

1

Redfish

 

Jane Byron

7.83

CWS Services

2

Redfish

 

Robert Yaktus

7.34

CWS Services

3

Redfish

 

Patrick Whittenburg

7.281

CWS Services

Adult

 

Redfish Most Spots

 

 

Winners Name

Weight

Sponsor

1

Redfish Most Spots

 

Jake Taylor

12

Gloria Sanchez,
Farmers Insurance Group

Adult

 

Heaviest Stringer

 

 

Winners Name

Weight

Sponsor

1

Heaviest Stringer

 

Kevin Foerster

22.91

Doug and Kiki Treichel

Youth

 

Croaker

 

 

Winners Name

Weight

Sponsor

1

Croaker

 

Emilie Matchett

1.34

Mary Ruth Rhodenbaugh in honor
of Sophie and Michael Molenaar

2

Croaker

 

Emilie Matchett

1.33

Mary Ruth Rhodenbaugh in honor
of Sophie and Michael Molenaar

3

Croaker

 

Emilie Matchett

1.30

Mary Ruth Rhodenbaugh in honor
of Sophie and Michael Molenaar

Youth

 

Flounder

 

 

Winners Name

Weight

Sponsor

1

Flounder

 

Megan Newman

2.44

Coastal Home Services

2

Flounder

 

Terry Crutcher

1.86

Coastal Home Services

3

Flounder

 

 

 

Coastal Home Services

Youth

 

Speckled Trout

 

 

Winners Name

Weight

Sponsor

1

Speckled Trout

 

Megan Newman

2.89

Barak/Northcutt Family

2

Speckled Trout

 

Tanner White

1.96

Barak/Northcutt Family

3

Speckled Trout

c

Alex Lima

1.95

Barak/Northcutt Family

Youth

 

Redfish

 

 

Winners Name

Weight

Sponsor

1

Redfish

 

Alex Lima

7.53

Coastal Home Services

2

Redfish

 

Tanner White

7.19

Coastal Home Services

3

Redfish

 

Megan Newman

6.43

Coastal Home Services

Youth

 

 

 

 

Winners Name

Weight

Sponsor

 

Hardhead

 

Madison Nelson

1.46

Roy and Jan Edwards

 

Crab

 

Emilie Matchett

0.98

Roy and Jan Edwards

 

Sand/trout

 

 

 

Roy and Jan Edwards

 

Redfish Most Spots

 

Robert Schmidt

4

Roy and Jan Edwards

 

Heaviest Stringer

 

Tanner White

21.62

Marilyn Shockley

Mini-Tournament

 

 

 

 

Winners Name

Weight

Sponsor

Fri.

Speckled Trout

 

Megan Newman

2.89

Brazoria County Commissioner Pct. 1,
Donald "Dude" Payne

Sat.

Red fish

 

Jane Byron

7.83

Brazoria County Commissioner Pct. 1,
Donald "Dude" Payne

Sun.

Flounder

 

Spencer Jinkin

3.37

Marilyn Shockley



Home
Corporate Sponsors
About Us
Events
Fishing Tournament 2017
BBQ Cook-Off 2017
News
Contact
Coloring Book
2017 BBQ Photos
Revfd Pictures